Estimated Cost of Living while attending CRTS

The below chart shows the estimated living costs for a student in the M.Div. program at CRTS.

The numbers are only estimates and will be different for each situation. They are meant to be a general guideline only and not to be taken as exact figures. All figures are in Canadian dollars and are based on 12 months.


Single PersonMarried with Children
CRTS Tuition (M.Div.)2,3002,300
CRTS Books800800
Housing/Utilities12,000*30,000
Transportation4,0006,200
Clothing6001,000
Food3,2009,600
Elementary Christian  School Tuition012,000
Entertainment6001,800
Insurance for International Students7502,000
Medical/Dental not covered by insurance5001,600
Miscellaneous2,0004,000
   
TOTAL26,75071,300
   
TOTAL without vehicle with bus pass23,95066,300


*single person housing budget assumes the student will be splitting rent with a roommate. If the student is living alone, rent may increase.